trade show
Taipei Game Show
21–24 يناير 2027 · Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center, Hall 1 (TaiNEX 1) · Taipei · Taiwan
- Gaming
- Digital Entertainment
- Esports
قريبًا
التواريخ والمكان من القائمة الرسمية. خريطة EventOS ودليل العارضين قادمان قريبًا — يمكنك إنشاء حساب الآن لتكون جاهزًا.
لماذا أُدرجت هذه الفعالية
- One of Asia's largest gaming trade shows, combining a dedicated B2B Zone and Asia Pacific Game Summit with a large public expo
- 2026 edition drew nearly 400,000 visits over four days (official TCA figure)
- Strong regional publisher/distributor sourcing platform for PC, console, mobile and indie titles
حقائق الفهرس
- المنظم
- Taipei Computer Association (TCA)
- المكان
- Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center, Hall 1 (TaiNEX 1)
- المدينة
- Taipei
- الدولة
- Taiwan
- التكرار
- annual
- الجمهور
- Game publishers/developers, distributors and platform holders (B2B Zone, Jan 21-22) alongside consumer gamers (B2C Zone)
- النطاق
- international
- الحضور المدرج
- 400,000
الحقائق في هذه الصفحة من القائمة الرسمية. الحقل الفارغ يعني أن المصدر لم ينشره.
أسئلة
- When is Taipei Game Show?
- Taipei Game Show is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-01-21 to 2027-01-24.
- Where is Taipei Game Show held?
- Taipei Game Show is listed at Taipei Nangang Exhibition Center, Hall 1 (TaiNEX 1) · Taipei · Taiwan.
- Why attend Taipei Game Show?
- One of Asia's largest gaming trade shows, combining a dedicated B2B Zone and Asia Pacific Game Summit with a large public expo 2026 edition drew nearly 400,000 visits over four days (official TCA figure) Strong regional publisher/distributor sourcing platform for PC, console, mobile and indie titles
- Who organizes Taipei Game Show?
- Taipei Game Show is listed as organized by Taipei Computer Association (TCA).
فعاليات ذات صلة
- Energy Taiwan & Net-Zero Taiwan14–16 أكتوبر 2026 · Taipei
- Taiwan International Water Week14–16 أكتوبر 2026 · Taipei
- TAITRONICS & AIoT Taiwan20–22 أكتوبر 2026 · Taipei
- Taipei Building Show10–13 ديسمبر 2026 · Taipei
- Taipei International Book Exhibition16–21 فبراير 2027 · Taipei
- TIMTOS2–6 مارس 2027 · Taipei
المصادر: tgs.tca.org.tw · tgs.tca.org.tw · tgs.tca.org.tw