trade show

Angola Oil & Gas

9 – 10 September 2026 · Centro de Convenções de Talatona (CCTA) · Luanda · Angola

  • Oil & Gas
  • Energy
  • Petrochemicals

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • Angola's flagship oil & gas deal-making platform, held under the patronage of President João Lourenço
  • Direct access to Sonangol, ANPG, IRDP, the Ministry of Mineral Resources, Oil and Gas, and the African Energy Chamber
  • Combines a strategic/technical conference with a trade exhibition and an invitation-only pre-conference day

Catalog facts

Organizer
Energy Capital & Power
Venue
Centro de Convenções de Talatona (CCTA)
City
Luanda
Country
Angola
Frequency
annual
Audience
Government officials, national/international oil & gas operators, oilfield service providers, financiers and investors — trade/invitation admission
Scope
international

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is Angola Oil & Gas?
Angola Oil & Gas is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-10.
Where is Angola Oil & Gas held?
Angola Oil & Gas is listed at Centro de Convenções de Talatona (CCTA) · Luanda · Angola.
Why attend Angola Oil & Gas?
Angola's flagship oil & gas deal-making platform, held under the patronage of President João Lourenço Direct access to Sonangol, ANPG, IRDP, the Ministry of Mineral Resources, Oil and Gas, and the African Energy Chamber Combines a strategic/technical conference with a trade exhibition and an invitation-only pre-conference day
Who organizes Angola Oil & Gas?
Angola Oil & Gas is listed as organized by Energy Capital & Power.

Related events

Sources: angolaoilandgas.com · angolaoilandgas.com · angolaoilandgas.com

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.