summit
Automotive Forum Bulgaria
8 – 9 June 2027 · John Atanassoff Innovation Forum, Sofia Tech Park · Sofia · Bulgaria
- Automotive
- Auto Parts & Components Manufacturing
- Smart Manufacturing
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- Leading conference for Bulgaria's automotive-components/auto-parts manufacturing sector — an industry contributing ~3.5% of Bulgarian GDP (€1.6bn) and supplying components for 100+ global vehicle brands, per Automotive Cluster Bulgaria
- Programme spans AI, smart manufacturing, technological innovation and the future of mobility, with an accompanying exhibition area and structured B2B networking
- Organized directly by Automotive Cluster Bulgaria, the sector's own industry body, with EDIH (Digital Innovation Hub) participation
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- Automotive Cluster Bulgaria
- Venue
- John Atanassoff Innovation Forum, Sofia Tech Park
- City
- Sofia
- Country
- Bulgaria
- Frequency
- annual
- Audience
- Automotive OEMs, component/auto-parts manufacturers, technology providers and policymakers — professionals and B2B connections, free to attend
- Scope
- international
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is Automotive Forum Bulgaria?
- Automotive Forum Bulgaria is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-06-08 to 2027-06-09.
- Where is Automotive Forum Bulgaria held?
- Automotive Forum Bulgaria is listed at John Atanassoff Innovation Forum, Sofia Tech Park · Sofia · Bulgaria.
- Why attend Automotive Forum Bulgaria?
- Leading conference for Bulgaria's automotive-components/auto-parts manufacturing sector — an industry contributing ~3.5% of Bulgarian GDP (€1.6bn) and supplying components for 100+ global vehicle brands, per Automotive Cluster Bulgaria Programme spans AI, smart manufacturing, technological innovation and the future of mobility, with an accompanying exhibition area and structured B2B networking Organized directly by Automotive Cluster Bulgaria, the sector's own industry body, with EDIH (Digital Innovation Hub) participation
- Who organizes Automotive Forum Bulgaria?
- Automotive Forum Bulgaria is listed as organized by Automotive Cluster Bulgaria.
Related events
- MachTech & InnoTech Expo6 – 9 October 2026 · Sofia
- SEE Forward Summit6 October 2026 · Sofia
- Interfood & Drink / Wine & Spirits Show / Meatmania / Dairy Expo Sofia11 – 14 November 2026 · Sofia
- Balkan Entertainment and Gaming Expo (BEGE)25 – 26 November 2026 · Sofia
- SIHRE16 – 19 February 2027 · Sofia
- Holiday & SPA Expo18 – 20 February 2027 · Sofia
Sources: automotive.bg · forum.automotive.bg