trade show

BEACON Expo & Conference

29 September – 1 October 2026 · SMX Convention Center Manila · Pasay City · Philippines

  • Maritime
  • Blue Economy
  • Boating
  • Maritime Security

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • The Philippines' largest homegrown maritime exhibition and conference, now in its 3rd consecutive year
  • Co-located with the Boating Industries Association of the Philippines (BIAP) show and a Philippine Navy/Coast Guard ship & boat show
  • Theme 'Oceans of Opportunity' targets blue-economy investment amid a growing national maritime-security focus

Catalog facts

Organizer
The Maritime League, Inc.
Venue
SMX Convention Center Manila
City
Pasay City
Country
Philippines
Frequency
annual
Audience
Maritime industry leaders, government maritime agencies, boating/marine businesses and policymakers
Scope
national

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is BEACON Expo & Conference?
BEACON Expo & Conference is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-09-29 to 2026-10-01.
Where is BEACON Expo & Conference held?
BEACON Expo & Conference is listed at SMX Convention Center Manila · Pasay City · Philippines.
Why attend BEACON Expo & Conference?
The Philippines' largest homegrown maritime exhibition and conference, now in its 3rd consecutive year Co-located with the Boating Industries Association of the Philippines (BIAP) show and a Philippine Navy/Coast Guard ship & boat show Theme 'Oceans of Opportunity' targets blue-economy investment amid a growing national maritime-security focus
Who organizes BEACON Expo & Conference?
BEACON Expo & Conference is listed as organized by The Maritime League, Inc..

Related events

Sources: thebeaconexpo.com · manilatimes.net · logisticsnews.ph

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.