conference

DSC Europe 2026

23 – 27 November 2026 · Belgrade Fair (Beogradski sajam) — core conference days; prior editions held at Sava Centar, Belgrade · Belgrade · Serbia

  • Information Technology
  • Artificial Intelligence
  • Data Science

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • One of Europe's largest independent AI & Data conferences — 3,300+ attendees from 50+ countries in recent years, 500+ speakers, 10 parallel tracks
  • Layered program: technical tutorials (23–24 Nov), Executive Summit & Forums (24 Nov), core conference (25–26 Nov) and AI Builders Day (27 Nov)
  • Belgrade Fair's own 2026 calendar lists the on-site dates as 25–27 November; the organiser's official site lists the full program week as 23–27 November — used here as the authoritative range

Catalog facts

Organizer
Data Universe DOO / Data & AI Cosmos DOO (Data Science Conference)
Venue
Belgrade Fair (Beogradski sajam) — core conference days; prior editions held at Sava Centar, Belgrade
City
Belgrade
Country
Serbia
Frequency
annual
Audience
AI/ML/data engineers, researchers, founders, enterprise executives and technology innovators
Scope
international
Listed attendance
3,300

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is DSC Europe 2026?
DSC Europe 2026 is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-11-23 to 2026-11-27.
Where is DSC Europe 2026 held?
DSC Europe 2026 is listed at Belgrade Fair (Beogradski sajam) — core conference days; prior editions held at Sava Centar, Belgrade · Belgrade · Serbia.
Why attend DSC Europe 2026?
One of Europe's largest independent AI & Data conferences — 3,300+ attendees from 50+ countries in recent years, 500+ speakers, 10 parallel tracks Layered program: technical tutorials (23–24 Nov), Executive Summit & Forums (24 Nov), core conference (25–26 Nov) and AI Builders Day (27 Nov) Belgrade Fair's own 2026 calendar lists the on-site dates as 25–27 November; the organiser's official site lists the full program week as 23–27 November — used here as the authoritative range
Who organizes DSC Europe 2026?
DSC Europe 2026 is listed as organized by Data Universe DOO / Data & AI Cosmos DOO (Data Science Conference).

Related events

Sources: datasciconference.com · datasciconference.com · sajam.rs

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.