trade show
Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum
20 – 22 November 2026 · Superdome, Masaki · Dar es Salaam · Tanzania
- Real Estate
- Property Investment
- Construction
- Finance
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- Inaugural Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum, combining a 3-day exhibition floor with a 2-day, 11-session industry forum
- High-level government participation, including the Minister of State (President's Office, Planning & Investment) as opening keynote
- Positioned by its organisers as an annual platform linking property investment with finance, regulation and professional services across Tanzania and the wider East Africa market
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- Imperial Marketing & Communication (TAREX founder/director Murtaza Ebrahim)
- Venue
- Superdome, Masaki
- City
- Dar es Salaam
- Country
- Tanzania
- Frequency
- annual
- Audience
- Property developers, investors, banks, regulators and professional-services firms across the real estate value chain
- Scope
- regional
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum?
- Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-11-20 to 2026-11-22.
- Where is Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum held?
- Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum is listed at Superdome, Masaki · Dar es Salaam · Tanzania.
- Why attend Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum?
- Inaugural Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum, combining a 3-day exhibition floor with a 2-day, 11-session industry forum High-level government participation, including the Minister of State (President's Office, Planning & Investment) as opening keynote Positioned by its organisers as an annual platform linking property investment with finance, regulation and professional services across Tanzania and the wider East Africa market
- Who organizes Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum?
- Tanzania Real Estate Expo and Forum is listed as organized by Imperial Marketing & Communication (TAREX founder/director Murtaza Ebrahim).
Related events
- Buildexpo Tanzania23 – 25 September 2026 · Dar es Salaam
- Tanzania International Manufacturers Expo24 – 27 September 2026 · Dar es Salaam
- Solar & Power Energy Tanzania7 – 9 October 2026 · Dar es Salaam
- Real Estate Week16 – 17 October 2026 · Tbilisi
- Minexpo Tanzania28 – 30 October 2026 · Dar es Salaam
- Autoexpo Africa Tanzania18 – 20 November 2026 · Dar es Salaam
Sources: tarex.co.tz · thecitizen.co.tz · ippmedia.co.tz