trade show
Texhibition Istanbul
3 – 5 March 2027 · Istanbul Expo Center (İFM) · Istanbul · Türkiye
- Textiles
- Fabric & Yarn
- Textile Accessories
Coming soon
Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.
Why this event is listed
- Held twice yearly (Sept/March); Türkiye's premier fabric/textile sourcing platform, aiming to become Europe's biggest
- March 2026 (9th) edition: 500+ exhibitors, 25,000+ visitors from 100+ countries
- Sept 2026 (10th) edition hosted major global buyers/brands (Moncler, Nike, Giorgio Armani, Stradivarius) and ~2,500 B2B meetings
Catalog facts
- Organizer
- İTKİB Fuarcılık A.Ş. (under İTHİB leadership, in cooperation with İTO)
- Venue
- Istanbul Expo Center (İFM)
- City
- Istanbul
- Country
- Türkiye
- Frequency
- biannual
- Audience
- Apparel manufacturers, fashion brands, retail-chain purchasing managers, importers/distributors and designers sourcing fabric, yarn and textile accessories
- Scope
- international
- Size
- 40,000 m²
- Listed attendance
- 25,000
- Listed exhibitors
- 500
Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.
Questions
- When is Texhibition Istanbul?
- Texhibition Istanbul is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-03-03 to 2027-03-05.
- Where is Texhibition Istanbul held?
- Texhibition Istanbul is listed at Istanbul Expo Center (İFM) · Istanbul · Türkiye.
- Why attend Texhibition Istanbul?
- Held twice yearly (Sept/March); Türkiye's premier fabric/textile sourcing platform, aiming to become Europe's biggest March 2026 (9th) edition: 500+ exhibitors, 25,000+ visitors from 100+ countries Sept 2026 (10th) edition hosted major global buyers/brands (Moncler, Nike, Giorgio Armani, Stradivarius) and ~2,500 B2B meetings
- Who organizes Texhibition Istanbul?
- Texhibition Istanbul is listed as organized by İTKİB Fuarcılık A.Ş. (under İTHİB leadership, in cooperation with İTO).
Related events
- International İstanbul Yarn Fair17 – 19 March 2027 · Istanbul
- MÜSİAD EXPO23 – 26 September 2026 · Istanbul
- Maktek Eurasia28 September – 3 October 2026 · Istanbul
- Eurasia Packaging Istanbul13 – 16 October 2026 · Istanbul
- ANKIROS22 – 24 October 2026 · Istanbul
- UNICERA Istanbul2 – 6 November 2026 · Istanbul
Sources: texhibitionist.com · modemonline.com · texdata.com