trade show

Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo

14 – 16 October 2026 · BITEC (Bangkok International Trade & Exhibition Centre) · Bangkok · Thailand

  • Marine & Shipbuilding
  • Offshore
  • Oil & Gas

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • International maritime/offshore industrial event co-located with Oil & Gas Thailand at BITEC
  • Organizer states a target of 8,000+ industry professionals for the event (official site language; treat as an organizer projection, not an audited count)
  • Focused specifically on the booming Thai offshore, oil & gas, shipbuilding and maritime sectors

Catalog facts

Organizer
Fireworks Media (Thailand) Co., Ltd. (Fireworks Trade Media Group)
Venue
BITEC (Bangkok International Trade & Exhibition Centre)
City
Bangkok
Country
Thailand
Frequency
annual
Audience
Maritime, offshore, oil & gas and shipbuilding industry professionals in Thailand and Southeast Asia
Scope
international
Listed attendance
8,000

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo?
Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2026-10-14 to 2026-10-16.
Where is Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo held?
Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo is listed at BITEC (Bangkok International Trade & Exhibition Centre) · Bangkok · Thailand.
Why attend Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo?
International maritime/offshore industrial event co-located with Oil & Gas Thailand at BITEC Organizer states a target of 8,000+ industry professionals for the event (official site language; treat as an organizer projection, not an audited count) Focused specifically on the booming Thai offshore, oil & gas, shipbuilding and maritime sectors
Who organizes Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo?
Thailand Marine & Offshore Expo is listed as organized by Fireworks Media (Thailand) Co., Ltd. (Fireworks Trade Media Group).

Related events

Sources: thai-marine.com · thai-marine.com · jetro.go.jp

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.