summit

World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen

23 – 24 February 2027 · AC Bella Sky Convention Center · Copenhagen · Denmark

  • Maritime & Shipping
  • Ports & Logistics
  • Maritime Technology

Coming soon

Official dates and venue are listed. The EventOS floor map and exhibitor catalog are coming soon — you can still create an account to be ready.

Why this event is listed

  • Dedicated two-day platform for the global maritime community to focus on fleet investment, decarbonisation and digital adoption
  • Conference sessions paired with an adjoining exhibition/networking area at one of Northern Europe's largest venues
  • Direct access to shipowners, port operators, regulators and maritime technology suppliers in one room

Catalog facts

Organizer
IGGS Group
Venue
AC Bella Sky Convention Center
City
Copenhagen
Country
Denmark
Frequency
annual
Audience
Shipowners, ship managers, shipbuilders, ports, government/regulatory bodies, maritime technology providers and service suppliers
Scope
international

Facts on this page come from the official listing. Empty fields mean the source did not publish them.

Official site / registerCreate your accountBuild a GTM roadmapAdvertise on this page

Questions

When is World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen?
World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen is listed in the EventOS catalog for 2027-02-23 to 2027-02-24.
Where is World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen held?
World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen is listed at AC Bella Sky Convention Center · Copenhagen · Denmark.
Why attend World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen?
Dedicated two-day platform for the global maritime community to focus on fleet investment, decarbonisation and digital adoption Conference sessions paired with an adjoining exhibition/networking area at one of Northern Europe's largest venues Direct access to shipowners, port operators, regulators and maritime technology suppliers in one room
Who organizes World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen?
World Maritime Forum: Copenhagen is listed as organized by IGGS Group.

Related events

Sources: worldmaritime-forum.com · hellenicshippingnews.com · marinelink.com

Event briefings by email

Upcoming dated shows from the public catalog, and a note when a show you follow opens. Unsubscribe anytime — we only email what we listed.